Tuesday, 31 August 2010

0

Can I be banned from posting my adsense earnings?

  • Tuesday, 31 August 2010
  • Tommy MIA
  • Share
  • Absolutely NO! Have you read the Section 7 of Google Adsense TOS? It states that:
    Confidentiality. You agree not to disclose Google Confidential Information without Google’s prior written consent. “Google Confidential Information” includes without limitation: (a) all Google software, technology, programming, specifications, materials, guidelines and documentation relating to the Program; (b) click-through rates or other statistics relating to Site performance in the Program provided to You by Google; and (c) any other information designated in writing by Google as “Confidential” or an equivalent designation. However, You may accurately disclose the amount of Google’s gross payments to You pursuant to the Program. Google Confidential Information does not include information that has become publicly known through no breach by You or Google, or information that has been (i) independently developed without access to Google Confidential Information, as evidenced in writing; (ii) rightfully received by You from a third party; or (iii) required to be disclosed by law or by a governmental authority.

    So if anyone out there whose afraid to brag and post their Adsense income to their blog, don’t be afraid to. If your not sure about the Adsense laws, read the Adsense TOS first! I know 99% are not reading the TOS before registering to the program. Read first before you judge!

    0 Responses to “Can I be banned from posting my adsense earnings?”

    Post a Comment

    Popular Posts

    Mini Updates

    Subscribe


    google ads